Player Awards

2016 SOL Football All-League - Continental Conference

 

FIRST TEAM

Pos

Name

#

Gr

RB

Tyler Watson

#17

12th

OL

Ethan Knapp

#71

12th

DL

Noah Collachi

#68

11t h

LB

Nate Norris

#41

12th

DB

Tyler Watson

#17

12th

SECOND TEAM

LB

Matt  Norris

#41

10th

DE

Pat Fleisch

#59

11th

THIRD TEAM

QB

Sam Thompson

#13

12th

OL

Jeremy Bass

#50

12th

WR

Cole Braccio

#29

12th

DL

John Madara

#55 

12th

DB

Ryan Watson

#21

11th

HONORABLE MENTION

OL      

Theo Riotto   

#61

12th

P

Sam Thompson

#13

12th

 2015 All-Suburban One League Continential 

Conference Football Teams

First Team 

Ethan Knapp

Junior Offensive Line
Bill Donahue Junior Defensive Tackle
Steve Iannuzzi Punter
Second Team Offense
Louie Graham Outside Linebacker
Steve Iannuzzi  Wide Receiver
Tyler Watson Junior Defensive Back
Third Team 
Joe Bechta Running Back
Nate Norris Junior Linebacker
Luke Kohler Linebacker
Honorable Mention
Dan Marks Linebacker
Matt Hemsley Linebacker

 2013   All-Suburban One League Continential

Conference Football Teams

First Team Offense

Josh Adams

Junior Running Back
First Team Defense
Luke Wiley Junior Defensive Back
Second Team Offense
Dan Young Junior Offensive Line
Third Team Offense
Paul Weeks Senior Wide Receiver
Jon Williams Senior Place Kicker
Third Team Defense
Luke Kohler Sophomore Linebacker
Matt Radwanski Senior Quarterback
Deion Clifton Junior Running Back
Jack Mummert Junior Offensive Line

2012 SOL Continental Conference All -League

First Team Offense

Cale Mosher

Senior Wide Receiver

Tyler Paradysz

Senior Offensive Line
John Pileggi Senior Quarterback
Josh Adams Sophomore Running Back 
     
First Team Defense    
Steve Veal Senior Defensive Back
     
Second Team Offense    
Mike McDermott Senior Offensive Line
Evan Stahl Senior Placekicker 
     
Second Team Defense    
Pat Litzenberger Senior Defensive Line
Jon Mullin Senior Linebacker
Tyler Paradysz Senior Defensive End 
     
Third Team Offense    
Cory Outten Senior Offensive Line
 Paul Weeks Junior  Wide Receiver 
     
Third Team Defense    
 Tommy DiBrino Senior Defensive Back
 Bobby Mallon Senior Linebacker
     
Honorable Mention Offense    
Mike Clark Senior Offensive Line

2011 SOL Continental Conference All -League

First Team Offense

Dan Brown

Senior Running Back

Matt Johns

Senior Quarterback
Chris Veal Senior Wide Receiver 
     
First Team Defense    
Will Bendon Senior Defensive Line
     
Second Team Offense    
Jin Lee Senior Offensive Line
     
Second Team Defense    
Steve Veal Junior Defensive Back
     
Third Team Offense    
Dan Bechta Senior Wide Receiver
Third Team Defense    
 Jon Mullin Junior Linebacker
 Tyler Paradysz Junior Defensive End
     
Honorable Mention Offense    
Mike Newman Senior Offensive Line
Evan Stahl Junior Placekicker

 

Bucks County 2011 Lions Club All-Star Team
Steve Oprendek  WR
Josh Williams  WR
Joe Szatmary   LB
Brian McDermott  OL

2011 All-Intell Team

Second Team

Matt Johns

Junior Quarterback
     
Honorable Mention    
Bob DiPasquale Senior Running Back
Brian McDermott Senior Offensive Line
Steve Oprendek Senior Wide Receiver
Joe Szatmary Senior  Linebacker
Chris Veal Junior  Defensive Back


2010 SOL Continental Conference All -League

First Team Offense

Matt Johns

Junior Quarterback
     
Second Team Offense    
Steve Oprendek
Senior Wide Receiver
     
Second Team Defense    
Joe Szatmary Senior Linebacker
Chris Veal
Junior
Defensive Back
     
Third Team Offense    
Brian McDermott
Senior Lineman
     
Honorable Mention Offense    
Bob DiPasquale
Senior Running Back
Josh Williams Senior
Wide Receiver

Pennsylvania BIG 33

John Jackson

2007

Eric Reynolds

2007

Bucks County 2010 Lions Club All-Star Team

Anthony Gallone

Chris Eberz

Jon Eisemann

Matt Welk

Mike Tamny

Theo Davis

2010 All-Intell Team

Second Team

Theo Davis

LB

Anthony Gallone

DL

Matt Welk

DB

 

 

Honorable Mention

Jon Eisemann

WR/RB

Josh Williams

WR

2009 SOL Continental Conference All -League

Second Team Offense

Josh Williams

Junior

Wide Receiver

 

 

 

Second Team Defense

 

 

Theo Davis

Senior

Linebacker

Anthony Gallone

Senior

End

Matt Welk

Senior

Back

Bobby DiPasquale

Junior

Punter

 

 

 

Third Team Offense

 

 

Jon Eisemann

Senior

Running Back

Joe Mullin

Senior

Lineman

Dan Brown

Sophomore

Running Back

Matt Johns

Sophomore

Quarterback

 

 

 

Third Team Defense

 

 

Chris Eberz

Senior

Back

Joe Szatmary

Junior

Linebacker

 

 

 

Honorable Mention Offense

 

 

Chris Eberz

Senior

Wide Receiver

Josh Williams

Junior

Placekicker

2008 SOL Continental Conference All -League

First Team Offense

Chris Beach

Senior

Lineman

Mike Doty

Senior

Wide Receiver

 

 

 

First Team Defense

 

 

Aaron Myers

Senior

Lineman

Mike Doty

Senior

Back

 

 

 

Second Team Defense

 

 

Chris Hulton

Senior

Linebacker

 

 

 

Third Team Offense

 

 

Tom Johns

Senior

Quarterback

Nick Mortimer

Senior

Lineman

Steve McDermott

Senior

Lineman

 

 

 

Third Team Defense

 

 

Nick Mortimer

Senior

Lineman

 

 

 

Honorable Mention Defense

 

 

Andy Kenderdine

Senior

Linebacker

Titan 11 2009

Steve Jenet

Josh Tscheschlog

John Eisemann

Dave Lorenz

Theo Davis

Joe Szatmary

Brandyn Berg

Bobby DiPasquale

Jimmy Peniston

Mike Kita

Josh Williams

Titan 11 2008

Theo Davis

Chris Beach

Nick Mortimer

Mike Doty

Dan Knapp

Jon Eisemann

Chris Hulton

Adam Stillwagon

Andy Kenderdine

Alex Taing

Gary Berg

Dave Giusti